Primary Teacher Training
Dedicated to the education of children, the building blocks of the nation.
 
 
Teachers are men and women who have given their lives to uplifting others lives.
 

PTEC Bulletin CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ACADEMIC SESSION 2017-19

 

SN FN Candidate's Name Sex
1 23 Aricka Toppo F
2 28 Purnima Kora F
3 29 Neli Marandi F
4 36 Usha Hansda F
5 60 Kanti Tirkey F
6 76 Anjali Sharma F
7 80 Archana Kumari F
8 151 Deepika Mandal F
9 181 Anamika Beck F
10 205 Anjana Minz F
11 210 Nisha Tuti F
12 219 Edline Kerketta F
13 221 Sonam Parween F
14 246 Madhu Linda F
15 254 Alka Minz F
16 257 Archna Lakra F
17 280 Mary Tiru F
18 282 Mamta Barla F
19 333 Surma Kerketta F
20 343 Sheela Marandi F
21 404 Suchita Linda F
22 418 Princy Lakra F
23 451 Sarita Baa F
24 474 Pramila Dungdung F
25 481 Sunita Kumari F
26 502 Rose Rupina Tirkey F
27 587 Anju Kujur F
28 594 Alka Arti Nagesia F
29 686 Manisha Toppo F
30 726 Babita Kumari F
31 813 Pinkey Kumari F
32 830 Anjana Rose Minj F
33 873 Sarita Xaxa F
34 906 Sujata Nag F
35 926 Hema Premika Lakra F
36 957 Shweta Soren F
37 1000 Manisha Dungdung F
38 1032 Priyanka Ekka F
39 1193 Judika Surin F
40 1199 Greta Jojo F
41 3 Gunjan Tirkey M
42 4 Sahil Raza M
43 15 Thomas Tudu M
44 17 David Gari M
45 19 Ganesh Kumar Rikyashan M
46 24 Suraj Kumar Gupta M
47 34 Sandeep Kumar M
48 35 Anil Tirkey M
49 38 Sushil Tirkey M
50 56 Odil Xalxo M
51 77 Neeraj Lakra M
52 86 Taleshwar Yadav M
53 103 Amardeep Aind M
54 104 Sumit Kujur M
55 115 Amod Kispotta M
56 118 Avinash Tudu M
57 124 Ronald Hembrom M
58 125 Amrit Sushil Xalxo M
59 132 Vinay Hansdak M
60 135 Ruben Xalxo M
61 141 Rakesh Kujur M
62 152 Anand Charls Hansda M
63 155 Tushar Minj M
64 172 Pankaj Tigga M
65 175 Ashish Herenj` M
66 215 Santlal Mumru M
67 229 Walter Toppo M
68 265 Manoj Xalxo M
69 267 Anil Soreng M
70 272 Rohit Soreng M
71 273 Manoj Tudu M
72 283 Anil Kumar Choudhary M
73 321 Atul Kerketta M
74 323 Manish Murmu M
75 331 Rahul Kumar Das M
76 368 Manoj Ganjhu M
77 427 Upendra Rajak M
78 463 Amit Kumar Barla M
79 497 Paulus Bihan M
80 591 Alexius Kerketta M
81 600 Vikas Xaxa M
82 615 Jay Vishwajeet Tigga M
83 715 Rakesh Toppo M
84 735 Vishal Kumar M
85 774 Raj Kumar Hansda M
86 779 Innocent Baa M
87 789 Abhishek Dungdung M
88 796 Gabriel Horo M
89 833 Nirmal Kumar Yadav M
90 844 Sanjeet Kujur M
91 846 Koleshwar Kumar Sharma M
92 857 Arun Lakra M
93 898 Sumit Bhengra M
94 908 Amrit Kujur M
95 942 Raymand Soreng M
96 1042 Santosh Lakra M
97 1056 Aman Kujur M
98 1064 Hemant Murmu M
99 1065 Deepak Kujur M
100 1144 Ashutosh Kumar Sharma M
       
       
    WAITING LIST  
1 198 Prabha Bara F
2 171 Anupa Lakra F
3 326 Geeta Baxla F
4 338 Roshni Bharti F
5 344 Lovely Kumari F
6 121 Amit Aind M
7 225 Ranjit Bara M
8 89 Cornelius Indwar M
9 534 Roshan Tirkey M
10 966 Vikash Kumar M